Custom Patchcords

Custom Patchcords

‚Äč

  • Patchcord manufactured to certain requirements

  • Origin of raw materials known and tested before manufacture

  • Custom Lengths

  • Ruggerdized

  • Zipcord

  • Minizip

  • Simplex

  • Duplex

  • Plastic Fibre - HFBR, Toslink, SMA & ST

  • Multimode - OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

  • Single Mode - G652D,G657A1,G657A2

  • Terminate SC - APC/UPC

  • Terminate LC - APC/UPC

  • Terminate ST

  • Terminate FCPC

  • 7 Stage Polish process

  • Testing includes continuity testing, insertion loss and return loss testing and end-face geometry testing.